July 7, 2009

Tag From A Teacher To A Teacher...


Been tagged by Zamspotte, a teacher from Malacca.
Actually, I did this in Facebook, but I'll write it again here, just for you sir!
^___^

WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: Nescafe Lemon

2. Last phone call: Aqram [Blogger]

3. Last text message: Kriell [Blogger]

4. Last song you listened to: Vida La Vida [Coldplay]

5. Last time you cried: I forgot.

HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice: Of course.

7. Been cheated on: Yes, damn!

8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Nope~

9. Lost someone special: Maybe~

10. Been depressed: Yeah~

11. Been drunk and threw up: Never drink~

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:

12. Blue
13. Black
14. White

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)

15. Made a new friend: Absolutely!

16. Fallen out of love: Impossibble

17. Laughed until you cried: LOL~Yeah~

18. Met someone who changed you: Yeah, luckily~

19. Found out who your true friends were: Thanks God I met them

20. Found out someone was talking about you: Hell yeah.

21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Nope, plan to have it, LOL! *joking*

22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Lazy to count it, sorry~

23. How many kids do you want?: 1 or 2 maybe great number.

24. Do you have any pets: Nope

25. Do you want to change your name: No way, I love my name.

26. What did you do for your last birthday: Completing tests and quizzes.

27. What time did you wake up today: 4 a.m.

28. What were you doing at midnight: Rolling On My Bed

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Further my studies.

30. Last time you saw your Mother: Just now during dinner time.*like I have dinner*

31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Nothing because I always work for it.

32. What are you listening to right now : Benchinta (Faizal Tahir)

33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Yeah, last 2 days on Skype.

34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Nothing I guess.

35. Most visited webpage: Blogger (obviously)

36. Whats your real name:Check in my Facebook

37. Nicknames: Too many, depends where you know me from.

38. Relationship Status: Single and Available

39. Zodiac sign: Virgo

40. Male or female? Obviously, Female

41. Primary school: SK Pekan Pagoh, SK Serom 3

42. Secondary school: SMK Tengku Mahmud Iskandar

44. Hair color: Black

45. Long or short: Just nice

46. Height: 1.55 m

47. Do you have a crush on someone? Nope~

48: What do you like about yourself?: Extremely friendly

49. Piercings: Nope, that's hurt.

51. Righty or lefty: Righty

FIRSTS :

52. First surgery: Never
53. First piercing: Never
54. First best friend: Tengku Nazatul Shima
55. First sport you joined: Soccer (1998)
56. First vacation: Darn, can't remember.
58. First pair of trainers: Can't Remember

RIGHT NOW

59. Eating: Nope
60. Drinking: Nope
61. I'm about to: Replying some comments
62. Listening to: Falls For You - Secondhand Serenade
63. Waiting on: watching Oprah The Big Give

YOUR FUTURE
64. What kids?: Boys~
65. Get Married?: Praying for that.
66. Career?: Always my core business.

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Lips
68. Hugs or kisses: Both
69. Shorter or taller: Taller please.
70. Older or Younger: Peer
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Stomach *wink*
73. Sensitive or loud: Both
74. Hook-up or relationship: Nothing
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Trouble maker

HAVE YOU EVER :

76. Kissed a stranger: WTF?!
77. Drank hard liquor: Nope
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Never
79. Sex on first date: Crazy!
80. Broken someone's heart: Maybe...
82. Been arrested: Nope~
83. Turned someone down: I faced both
84. Cried when someone died: After saw the others cried.
85. Fallen for a friend?: Nope~

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself: Most of the time~
87. Miracles: Yeah~
88. Love at first sight: No!!!
89. Heaven: Yes~
90. Santa Claus: Hohoho~
91. Kiss on the first date: I want one, LOL!
92. Angels: Yeah!

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: No, even it's hard to have 1.
95. Did you sing today?: Yes.
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: What for?!
97. If you could go back in time, how far would u go back?: The moment I was 14-year-old (2001)
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: 18th August 2008 (3rd Day of Convocation)
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: NO!!
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Maybe.

8 사랑해 Kisses From You:

messyremo said...

55. First sport you joined: Soccer (1998)


tanpa ragu2,aku rase ko mmg lelaki la zara..:P

ZARA 札拉 said...

Omar:

hahaha~

aku plak ragu pada diri sendiri sekarang ni Omar~

camne nih?

hahaha~

DeeN said...

orang pompuan pon main bola apa. Hehehe.. biasa la tuh. Er.. kalo dulu memang ar takdak. ;)

Hi Zara!

ZARA 札拉 said...

DeeN:

hehehe~

Hai Deen!

Terima kasih jenguk daku~

chubskulit said...

whoa that's a long list hehehe..

btw, i am now following ur blog.. hope u can visit sometimes

zamspotte said...

huhu... appear!!

ZARA 札拉 said...

chubskulit :

yeah! sure dear! thanks a lot!

ZARA 札拉 said...

zamspotte :

hahaha~

Blog Widget by LinkWithin