February 9, 2009

2009 CNY Culture Expo Night



Last night I went to CNY Culture Expo Night in DSI with Kak Nor.
Luckily I was online, she buzz me and asked whether I want to go there or not.

(After been translated)
Kak Nor : Shafaza, you want to go to DSI tonight?

Zara : Of course I do, but no one want to accompany me.

Kak Nor : Let'
s go together but I do need to settle some of my work for a while. Will fetch you later, will message you later.

Zara : Yeah, okay.

After been confirmed with Kak Nor, I sent messages to Foo.
She do have performances there, so gonna confirm what time she'll start singing.

Kak Nor fetched me in front of my block.
And when we passed the cafe building, we almost been hit by a car.
OMG!

Luckily nothing happened to both of us and I do shouted at the driver.
There's a couple on the motorcycle next to the car,
...and I realized that the guy is my friend.
Do I seems care?
Nope, I'm pissed off.

By the way, we arrived the venue safe and sound.

::Here's the backdrop of the stage::

::With my coursemate who performed that night, Foo::
Foo, your voice is really good!

::Foo, Me and Burger::

::With Ah Toi - he's have a nice voice too!::

::With one of the singers that night, Pei Ling's boyfriend::
Hehehe...


::I'm not pretty sure what was behind me, but I do love the color so much::
Blue is my favorite okay?


::I should be a bride who wear red wedding gown and be
inside this::
LOL!


::The committee members who really sporting::

::The fake oranges::
LOL!

::These lantern just make me happy::
Light the night, brighten my life.

::Here's the Great Wall::

::Some of beautiful Chinese girls with their Cheongsam::
I wonder when I can wear something like that.
LOL!


Ning Yu Shu
The Tree That Holds All Messages
Those heart-shaped paper slips are written messages
(as been mentioned by Chua in his comment)

::I remember the last time I took a nice picture in front of this hall was with my beloved Uppa and his family during his convocation::
::It's not enough just stood there crazily, gave another pose to heal the blood in your heart Zara::

::I do welcome all of you here and of course to wish
Cap Goh Mei to all my Chinese friends!::


Hoyeah! I'm really a proud Malaysian and do love the Malaysia's cultures and customs so much. I don't mind people looked at me with weird eyes, I do appreciate who looked at me with such honored glare.

Happy Cap Goh Mei to all my Chinese friends! It's the 15th Day of Chinese New Year!


You've been kissed and hugs with Zara's Love!

22 사랑해 Kisses From You:

KhairiL's said...

mcm besh jer

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

KhairiL's :

sgt best woo!!

salihin said...

hye dear...

hmmm sory maa..
not felin' well s a reason i escaped d virtual world..

neway,
thanks 4 da nice thoughts...

waa...

got ya on cina's wall there...uhuhu..

neway writing ur blog ockay...

aeh...tonite man utd game meh,

jgn lupe tgk k..

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

salihin:

hehehe~

i miss u as well lol~

yeah!

MU game malam nih...

mari bejaga!

Dakjaat™ said...

M.U tooootttttt! hahahhahaha! ;p

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Dakjaat™ :

amboi2~

mana bleh lagu tu Dakjaat™ ?

Arsenal lagi toooooooooTTTTT ok?

LOL!

Dakjaat™ said...

m.u toot lbih ckit... wakakaka!

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Dakjaat™:

hek!

kitorang tengah leading okay?

wewitt!!

Dakjaat™ said...

leading ape barang... kahkahkah! ;p

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Dakjaat™ :

Jap lagi menang la..

hahahaha~

eh, comment2 ni nda ada kena mengena dengan pos aku ni bah~

Dakjaat™ said...

mng 1 gol pa brg???

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Dakjaat™ :

3 mata penuh tu yang kita nak encik..

hehehe~

yuhu!!

Glory2!

en_me said...

Kalau roboh kota melaka papan di Jawa me dirikan.. ammvoiii cek za tewww, sakannnns

Anike MK said...

Meriahnya DSI time tu...
Cam besh plak.hihi!

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

en_me :

hehehe!

yeah!

en me dah balik!!

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Anike MK :

memang sgt best kimi...

best la woo~

Luth Textile said...

apasal la zara nih dok "peace" jerr..

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Luth Textile:

aku sangat suka peace luth..hehehe~

Da' daffodil D said...

ni utm ke?
wah...rugi i x g..
nampak cam best ajew...

Monkey D Luffy said...

itu FOO sungguh comel!

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Da' daffodil D:

utm la sayang...

hehehe...

best woo!

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] said...

Monkey D Luffy :

gatal kapten..

hehe~

Blog Widget by LinkWithin